Tum Ho Lyrics

The Song “Tum Ho” is sung by Mohit Chauhan and Suzanne D’Mello.
Song Writer: Irshad Kamil
Singers: Mohit Chauhan, and Suzanne D’Mello.
Movie: Rockstar (2011)
Music Composer: AR Rahman
Music Label: T-Series
Starring: Ranbir Kapoor, Nargis Fakhri

 
Oooh ho….
Tum ho
Tum ho paas mere
Saath mere ho
Tum yun
Jitna mehsoos karoon tumko
Utna hi paa bhi loon

Tum ho mere liye
Mere liye ho tum yun
Khud ko main haar gaya
Tum ko, tumko main jeeta hoon

Oooh ho….
Tum ho
ahmmm….
Aaah haa aa…

Kahin se.. kahin ko.. bhi
Aao bewajah chale
Poochhe bina kisi se
Hum mile

Bandishein naa rahi koi baaqi
Tum ho
Tum ho paas mere
Saath mere ho tum yun
Jitna mehsoos karooon tumko
Utna hi paa bhi loon

Ooooh ho ho…

Kis tarah chheenega aa
Mujh se ye jahaan tumhe
Tum bhi ho main
Kya fiqar ab humein

Tum ho mere liye
Mere liye ho tum yun
Khud ko main haar gaya
Tum ko, Tumko main jeeta hoon

Ooooh hoo ho…
Tum ho
Hoo aa….

Amazing facts About Dev Anand

Personal Details:

dev anandको लागि तस्बिर परिणाम

Date of Birth: 26 September 1923, Gurdaspur, Punjab
Date of Death: 3 December 2011, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Dharam Devdutt Pishorimal Anand
Nickname: Dev Saab
Height: 5′ 9″ (1.75 m)

Fun Facts:

 

dev anandको लागि तस्बिर परिणामdev anandको लागि तस्बिर परिणाम

 

He has acted in more than 144 films of which 104 have him play the main solo lead hero.

Before entering film industry, He used to work at the Military Censor Office and earned Rs.160.

He has directed 19 films and produced 35 films, of which, 7 directorial ventures and 18 films respectively were commercially successful at the box office. He wrote the story for 13 of his films.

dev anandको लागि तस्बिर परिणाम

He was asked not to wear black suit in public because women would swoon and jump from the building seeing him dressed in black.

Dev Anand owned 800 jackets and his favourite colours were yellow, brown and black. He wore red once in a while. He also had a fetish for shoe

Dev Anand had famously told his friends and family – ‘Don’t worry, I am going to live for 100 years.

The Bollywood superstar was born as Devdutta Pishorimal Anand and was called Dharam Dev Anand. His nickname was Chiru.

dev anandको लागि तस्बिर परिणाम
Ashok Kumar gave Dev Anand his first movie break in Ziddi.

He was honoured with the Padma Bhushan in 2001 and with the Dadasaheb Phalke Award in 2002 for his contribution to Indian cinema by the Government of India.

Dev Anand was also politically active. He also formed a party called the ‘National Party of India’, which he later disbanded.
Dev Anand died in his room at The Washington Mayfair Hotel in London at the age of 88 on December 3, 2011 of a cardiac arrest.

These are things you should never say to your ex

Moving on is the most difficult thing in the world.Having any kind of relationship with an ex is complicated – really, really complicated. There are so many emotions running around  and you want to desperately get back with your ex or just be friends with them. For any sake you should try to keep your word vomit minimum. Since words cant be taken back and it only make your situations worse.

So here are few things which you should never ever say to your exes.

I Love You

You might still love them as , you’ve been in a real relationship with them, but you can’t tell them. Don’t ever tell your ex you still love them, even if you want nothing else but to be with them. Make yourself strong and help yourself get over them. You’ve got to be stronger than this and move on.

 Let’s Hang Out

Don’t ever ask your ex to hang out with you. Understand the fact that it’s over and you can’t be casual friends after all the things you’ve been through together. No matter how much you want to see them, don’t ask them to meet. It will hurt you when you cant be all romantic as cute as you used to be. You need distance and you need time apart.

 I’m Sorry

We understand that you want to make things right but saying sorry is not gonna help you. This will just make scenario difficult as you both will end up getting confused.More over they will feel more superior and start to rule over you n toss you back and forth.The more you say sorry, the more you’re hurting yourself in the end.

I Hate You

You will be dying to say this to them but this phrase is not so useful either.It shows that you still think about them or cant stop thinking about them. You should just avoid talking to them and move on with life. Be as away from them as possible, Don’t show any sign of care.

 Let’s Be Friends

Trust me when i say this, you can never be “just friends” with you exes because you have spent so many beautiful memories with them and it will be hard for you to acknowledge them as your friend. It’s simply impossible. If you start being friends with your ex, a point will come where one of you will start crying. Just avoid it.

I will kill myself if you will not give me a second chance

It shows how desperate you are to get back with them.It’s like you’re trying to cling onto something, and it just makes the whole situation awkward.This dramatic line is the sign of desperation. So please don’t ever say that to them.

 I Miss You

You can say this line once or twice but dont this often.Ofcourse you miss them and they are always on your mind but reminding them of how much you miss them is a wrong step and they will start to over rule your emotion. You will be the one who will end up getting hurt. Better to keep your feelings hidden.

I really hope you die.

Opps!! This is really awful thing to say to anybody.Well this displays negative side of your charming attitude and they will think that you are doing this to seek attention which is right indeed.

How is your new flame?

If they have moved on in their life and has got partner don’t try to be sweet and ask about them or their related things.You look like you’re still hung up on him.It makes you look jealous and  bitter.Bite your tongue and move on.